Past Winners

WSCPAR (Formerly SPARC-W) ARCHIVE

Award Winning Schools

2019 WSCPAR Winners

Capital High, Madison, WI
Eisenhower Middle & High School, New Berlin, WI
EP Rock Elementary School, Hudson, WI
Hartford Union High School, Hartford, WI
Hudson Prairie Elementary, Hudson, WI
North Hudson Elementary, Hudson, WI
Willow River Elementary School, Hudson, WI

2018 WSCPAR Winners

Burlington High School, Burlington, WI
Eisenhower Middle & High School, New Berlin, WI
Hoover Elementary School, Neenah, WI
Wilson Elementary School, Neenah, WI
EP Rock Elementary School, Hudson, WI
Hudson Prairie Elementary, Hudson, WI
Willow River Elementary School, Hudson, WI
Kettle Moraine High School, Wales, WI
Olga Brener Intermediate School, Shawano, WI
Sheboygan Falls Elementary & Middle School, Sheboygan Falls, WI

2017 WSCPAR Winners

Burlington High School, Burlington, WI
Forest Park Middle School, Franklin, WI
School District of Menomonee Falls, Shady Lane Elementary School, Menomonee Falls, WI
School District of Menomonee Falls, Valley View Elementary School, Menomonee Falls, WI
Sheboygan Falls Elementary & Middle School, Sheboygan Falls, WI
Wilson Elementary School, Neenah, WI
Willow River Elementary School, Hudson, WI

2016 WSCPAR Winners

Burlington High School, Burlington, WI
Edison Elementary School, Appleton, WI
EP Rock Elementary School, Hudson, WI
Franklin High School, Franklin, WI
Gibraltar Elementary & Middle Schools, Gibraltar, WI
Gibraltar Middle & High Schools, Gibraltar, WI
Prairie Elementary School, Hudson, WI
School District of Shiocton, Shiocton, WI
School District of Winter, Winter, WI
Williow River Elementary School, Hudson, WI

2015 WSCPAR Winners

Burlington High School, Burlington, WI
Crandon High School, Crandon, WI
Edison Elementary, Appleton, WI
Valders High School, Valders, WI

2014 Winners

James Monroe Elementary School, Manitowoc, WI
Cooper Elementary School, Burlington, WI
James Madison Middle School, Appleton WI
Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School, Sun Prairie, WI
Dr. Edward G. Dyer School, Burlington, WI
Divine Savior Holy Angels High School, Milwaukee, WI
Stevens Point Area Senior High School, Stevens Point, WI
Whitewater High School, Whitewater, WI

2013 Winners

North Freedom Elementary School
E.P. Rock Elementary School
Burlington High School
Sheboygan South High School
Elmwood School District

2012 Winners

Al Behrman Elementary School
Sawyer Elementary School
East Elementary School
Gordon L. Willson Elementary School
Jack Young Middle School
River Bluff Middle School
Baraboo High School
Burlington High School
Case High School
Poynette High School
Preble High School

2011 Winners

Edison Middle School
Preble High School
Sheboygan South High School

2010

Edison Middle School
L. B. Clarke Middle School
Lombardi Middle School
Preble High School
Sheboygan South High School
Sheridan Elementary School

2009

Green Bay Lombardi Middle School
Green Bay Southwest High School
Sheboygan South High School
Wisconsin Conservatory of Lifelong Learning

2008

Levi Leonard Elementary
Sheboygan South High School
Wisconsin Conservatory of Lifelong Learning

2007

Randolph High School